Best Long Short (for films longer than 15 minutes):

GRILL DOG by Corey Aumiller,

The Double Cross by Mark Brocking,

The Letter by Yifan Xiao

Every Man has a Price by Andrea Filardi

The Well by Selman Nacar

Best Short (for films up to 15 minutes long):

My dear girl by Lee Nechushtan,

The Locksmith by Miltiades Christides,

Grandpa’s Visit by Yung-Chih Hsu,

First Love by Nicolas Raganato,

Colmillo by Georgina Furber

Best debut:

The language of eyes A Boominathan,

Grandpa’s Visit by Yung-Chih Hsu,

The Locksmith by Miltiades Christides,

True Colours by David Valent,

#HELP by Peter Engelmann,

Best styling in film:

Circus Nowhere by Lisa Svelmøe,

Every Man has a Price by Andrea Filardi,

The Double Cross by Mark Brocking,

The Letter by Yifan Xiao,

GRILL DOG by Corey Aumiller

Best innovative film:

#HELP by Peter Engelmann,

The Well by Selman Nacar,

Elevator Blues by Leo Barton,

X’s On Trees by Joseph Robert Redl

Best Director:

GRILL DOG by Corey Aumiller,

Grandpa’s Visit by Yung-Chih Hsu,

My dear girl by Lee Nechushtan,

#HELP by Peter Engelmann,

The Well by Selman Nacar

Best Actress:

My dear girl by Lee Nechushtan (Sophia Ostritsky),

Milkshake by SangJin Ko (Madeline Lupi),

Mrs. Teddy by Yvon Justin Cote (Ethel Pitchford),

Circus Nowhere by Lisa Svelmøe (Sille Malou Nielsen)

Best supporting Actress:

First Love by Nicolas Raganato (Linda Weinrib),

My dear girl by Lee Nechushtan (Nikol Mendel),

Every Man has a Price by Andrea Filardi (Daniela Iallorenzi)

Best Actor:

GRILL DOG by Corey Aumiller (Britain Dalton),

X’s On Trees by Joseph Robert Redl (Kyle Tuck ),

Milkshake by SangJin Ko (Vin Kridakorn),

The Double Cross by Mark Brocking (James Northcote),

Meet UP by Antoine Ogier (Brandon Despain as Sam)

Best supporting Actor:

Elevator Blues by Leo Barton (Nicholas Anscombe),

GRILL DOG by Corey Aumiller (Toby Grey),

The Letter by Yifan Xiao (Connor Linnerooth),

Best Cameraman:

Circus Nowhere by Lisa Svelmøe,

The Double Cross by Mark Brocking,

The Letter by Yifan Xiao,

GRILL DOG by Corey Aumiller

First Love by Nicolas Raganato,

True Colours by David Valent

Best Script:

True Colours by David Valent,

The Double Cross by Mark Brocking,

The Letter by Yifan Xiao,

Mrs. Teddy by Yvon Justin Cote,

Milkshake by SangJin Ko,

Grandpa’s Visit by Yung-Chih Hsu